← Click for Menu | Login link
The Parke at Ocean Pines

The Parke
2 Arcadia Court
Ocean Pines, MD 21811
(410) 208-4994

Loading Events

Events for December 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

8:15am Chair Toning, GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

1:00 pm. — Canasta-CR

1:00PM – Texas Hold’em- GH

1:30pm Men’s Billiards

6:00PM – Poker – CR

10:00 Mah Jongg-GH

10am-Storytellers-CR

10:30am Circuit Class, GYM

1:00PM – Mah Jongg-CR

1:00pm Bridge-GH

1:30PM – Billiards (Men only)

2:00pm CRAFTS-AR

6:30PM – Party/Table Bridge-GH

6:30pm-Duplicate Bridge-CR

9:30 AM Covenants – GH/CR

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

1:00PM – CAC Meeting- GH

1:30 Men’s Billiards

6:30pm Coloring-AR

7:00pm Billiards-BR

7:00pm Art Reveal-GH

9:30 Chair Yoga-GH

10:30am-Men’s Forum-CR

10:30am Circuit Class, GYM

12:00 ROMEOs-CH

1PM Sinepuxent Gin-CR

1:00PM – Texas Hold’em- GH

1:30pm Men’s Billiards

5:30pm Line Dancing-GH

8:15am CORE-GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

10:00am FYI Event, GH

12:30PM – Pinochle CR

1:00PM – Billiards (Ladies Day)

4:00 Happy Hour

6:00pm Let’s Dance,GH

4
5

8:15am Chair Toning, GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

1:00 pm. — Canasta-CR

1:00PM – Texas Hold’em- GH

1:30pm Men’s Billiards

6:00PM – Poker – CR

10:00 Mah Jongg-CR

10:30am Circuit Class, GYM

1:00PM – Mah Jongg-CR

1:00pm Bridge-GH

1:30PM – Billiards (Men only)

2:00pm CRAFTS-AR

6:30PM – Party/Table Bridge-GH

6:30pm-Duplicate Bridge-CR

9:00 Programs Mtg-GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

1:30 Men’s Billiards

6:30pm Coloring-AR

7:00pm Billiards-BR

9:30 Chair Yoga-GH

10:30am-Men’s Forum-CR

10:30am Circuit Class, GYM

1PM Sinepuxent Gin-CR

1:00PM – Texas Hold’em- GH

1:30pm Men’s Billiards

5:30pm Line Dancing-GH

8:15am CORE-GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

12:30PM – Pinochle CR

1:00PM – Billiards (Ladies Day)

10:30am Buffet-GH

7:00pm Wreath Making, AR

8:15am Chair Toning, GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

1:00 pm. — Canasta-CR

1:00PM – Texas Hold’em- GH

1:30pm Men’s Billiards

6:00PM – Poker – CR

9:30 OPS Meeting-GH

10:00 Mah Jongg-CR

10:30am Circuit Class, GYM

1:00PM – Mah Jongg-CR

1:00pm Bridge-GH

1:30PM – Billiards (Men only)

2:00pm BUNCO-GH

2:00pm CRAFTS-AR

6:30PM – Party/Table Bridge-GH

6:30pm-Duplicate Bridge-CR

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

10:30 B&F Mtg-GH

1:30 Men’s Billiards

2:00pm Wreath Making, AR

6:30pm Coloring-AR

7:00pm Billiards-BR

9:30am-DRC Mtg.-GH

10:30am-Men’s Forum-CR

10:30am Circuit Class, GYM

1PM Sinepuxent Gin-CR

1:00PM – Texas Hold’em- GH

1:30pm Men’s Billiards

2:00pm Book Club-CR

5:30pm Line Dancing-GH

8:15am CORE-GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

12:30PM – Pinochle CR

1:00PM – Billiards (Ladies Day)

18

2:30pm-Wine Group-GH

8:15am Chair Toning, GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

1:00 pm. — Canasta-CR

1:00PM – Texas Hold’em- GH

1:30pm Men’s Billiards

6:00PM – Poker – CR

10:00 Mah Jongg-CR

10:30am Circuit Class, GYM

1:00PM – Mah Jongg-CR

1:00pm Bridge-GH

1:30PM – Billiards (Men only)

2:00pm CRAFTS-AR

6:30PM – Party/Table Bridge-GH

6:30pm-Duplicate Bridge-CR

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

10:30 B&F Mtg-CR

1:30 Men’s Billiards

6:30pm Coloring-AR

7:00pm Billiards-BR

9:30 Chair Yoga-GH

10:30am-Men’s Forum-CR

10:30am Circuit Class, GYM

1PM Sinepuxent Gin-CR

1:00PM – Texas Hold’em- GH

1:30pm Men’s Billiards

5:30pm Line Dancing-GH

8:15am CORE-GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

12:30PM – Pinochle CR

1:00PM – Billiards (Ladies Day)

25
26

8:15am Chair Toning, GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

1:00 pm. — Canasta-CR

1:00PM – Texas Hold’em- GH

1:30pm Men’s Billiards

6:00PM – Poker – CR

10am-Storytellers-CR

10:00 Mah Jongg-CR

10:30am Circuit Class, GYM

1:00PM – Mah Jongg-CR

1:00pm Bridge-GH

1:30PM – Billiards (Men only)

2:00pm CRAFTS-AR

6:30PM – Party/Table Bridge-GH

6:30pm-Duplicate Bridge-CR

9:30am-BOD Meeting-GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

1:30 Men’s Billiards

6:30pm Coloring-AR

7:00pm Billiards-BR

9:30 Chair Yoga-GH

10:30am-Men’s Forum-CR

10:30am Circuit Class, GYM

1PM Sinepuxent Gin-CR

1:00PM – Texas Hold’em- GH

1:30pm Men’s Billiards

5:30pm Line Dancing-GH

8:15am CORE-GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics

12:30PM – Pinochle CR

1:00PM – Billiards (Ladies Day)

4:00pm Chili Bowl, GH

+ Export Events

View Full Site
Top