← Click for Menu | Login link
The Parke at Ocean Pines

The Parke
2 Arcadia Court
Ocean Pines, MD 21811
(410) 208-4994

Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 AM Better Bods for Beginners – GH

12:00PM – Poker – GH

1:00PM – Mah Jongg – Lib

1:00 pm. — Canasta, Library

6:00 — Canasta, Card Room

6:30PM – Poker – CR

10:10AM – Zumba – GH

11:00AM All About Abs – GH

1:00PM – Bridge – Library

1:00PM Mah Jongg – CR

6:30PM – Party/Table Bridge – CR

6:30PM – Duplicate Bridge – GH

9:30 AM Covenants – CR

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 AM Better Bods for Beginners – GH

1:00PM – Communications Committee Meeting CR

6pm – Poker – CR

8:30 a.m. – PKS Audit, Art Room

9:00AM – Parke Singles Breakfast – Offsite

9:00 a.m. — Circuit Training, Gym/Grand Hall

10:00AM – Zumba, GH

12:00PM – Poker – GH

1:00 p.m. – Sinepuxent Gin, Card Room

5:30PM – Bgnrs Line Dancing – GH

6:30PM – Line Dancing – GH

8:30 a.m. – PKS Audit, Art Room

9:00 a.m. –Yoga, Grand Hall

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

10:00 AM April 5th Board Workshop – Emergency Preparedness Sub-Committee – Card Room

11:00 GH – Better Bods

12:30PM – Pinochle CR

1:00PM – Billiards (Ladies Day)

6
7

6:00 p.m. – Pizza & a Movie, Grand Hall

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 AM Better Bods for Beginners – GH

12:00PM – Poker – GH

1:00PM – Mah Jongg – Lib

1:00 pm. — Canasta, Library

1:30PM – 8 Ball-Men’s – Billiards

6:00 — Canasta, Card Room

6:30PM – Poker – CR

9:30 AM- Operations – CR

10:10AM – Zumba – GH

11:00AM All About Abs – GH

12:30 p.m. – Introduction to Man Jongg, Grand Hall

1:00PM – Bridge – Library

1:00PM Mah Jongg – CR

1:30PM – 8 Ball-Men’s – Billiards

2:00 p.m. – Bunco, Grand Hall

6:30PM – Party/Table Bridge – CR

6:30PM – Duplicate Bridge – GH

9:00AM – Programs – CR

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

9:30 AM/12:30PM Covenants Working Session – Card Room/Grand Hall

11:00 AM Better Bods for Beginners – GH

11:15AM – Romeos

1:30PM – 8 Ball-Men’s – Billiards

3:00 p.m. – Informational Meeting for NE Cruise, Grand Hall

6pm – Poker – CR

9:00AM – Parke Singles Breakfast – Offsite

9:00 a.m. — Circuit Training, Gym/Grand Hall

10:00AM – Zumba, GH

12:00PM – Poker – GH

12:30- Red Hattitudes Annual Luncheon, Card Room

1:00 p.m. – Sinepuxent Gin, Card Room

1:30PM – 8 Ball-Men’s – Billiards

5:30PM – Bgnrs Line Dancing – GH

6:30PM – Line Dancing – GH

9:00 a.m. –Yoga, Grand Hall

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 GH – Better Bods

12:30PM – Pinochle CR

1:00PM – Billiards (Ladies Day)

1:00 p.m. – Nominations Committee Meeting, Grand Hall

1:00 p.m. – Knitting Class, Art Room

Parke Annual Brunch

6:00 p.m. – Let’s Dance!, Grand Hall

2:30PM – Wine Appreciation – GH

6:00 p.m. – Pizza and a Movie, GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 AM Better Bods for Beginners – GH

12:00PM – Poker – GH

1:00PM – Mah Jongg – Lib

1:00 pm. — Canasta, Library

1:30PM – Billiards (Men only)

6:00 — Canasta, Card Room

6:30PM – Poker – CR

9:30AM DRC – CR

10:10AM – Zumba – GH

11:00AM All About Abs – GH

1:00PM – Bridge – Library

1:00PM Mah Jongg – CR

Welcome Committee Meeting

1:00 PM Contract Budget and Finance Sub-Committee Meeting – Grand Hall

1:30PM – Billiards (Men only)

6:30PM – Party/Table Bridge – CR

6:30PM – Duplicate Bridge – GH

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

10:00 a.m. – Retired Nurses of Ocean Pines, Grand Hall

11:00 AM Better Bods for Beginners – GH

1:30PM – Billiards (Men only)

2:00 p.m. – Ice Cream Social, Grand Hall

6pm – Poker – CR

9:00AM – Parke Singles Breakfast – Offsite

9:00 a.m. — Circuit Training, Gym/Grand Hall

9:30 a.m. – Website Subcommittee Meeting, Card Room

10:00AM – Zumba, GH

12:00PM – Poker – GH

1:00 p.m. – Sinepuxent Gin, Card Room

1:30PM – Billiards (Men only)

5:30PM – Bgnrs Line Dancing – GH

6:30PM – Line Dancing – GH

1:00 p.m. – Welcoming Committee Meeting

9:00 a.m. –Yoga, Grand Hall

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 GH – Better Bods

12:30PM – Pinochle CR

1:00PM – Billiards (Ladies Day)

1:00 p.m. – Knitting Class, Art Room

20
21

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, CANCELLED

11:00 AM Better Bods for Beginners – CANCELLED

12:00PM – Poker – GH

1:00PM – Mah Jongg – Lib

1:00 pm. — Canasta, Library

6:00 — Canasta, Card Room

6:30PM – Poker – CR

10:10AM – Zumba – GH

11:00AM All About Abs – GH

12:30 p.m. – Introduction to Man Jongg, Grand Hall

1:00PM – Bridge – Library

1:00PM Mah Jongg – CR

6:30PM – Party/Table Bridge – CR

6:30PM – Duplicate Bridge – GH

9:30 Budget and Finance Committee Meeting – Card Room

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 AM Better Bods for Beginners – GH

6pm – Poker – CR

9:00AM – Parke Singles Breakfast – Offsite

9:00 a.m. — Circuit Training, Gym/Grand Hall

10:00AM – Zumba, GH

12:00PM – Poker – GH

1:00 p.m. – Sinepuxent Gin, Card Room

2:00 p.m. — Book Club, Card Room

5:30PM – Bgnrs Line Dancing – GH

6:30PM – Line Dancing – GH

9:00 a.m. –Yoga, Grand Hall

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 GH – Better Bods

12:30PM – Pinochle CR

1:00PM – Billiards (Ladies Day)

1:00 p.m. – Knitting Class, Art Room

27
28

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 AM Better Bods for Beginners – GH

12:00PM – Poker – GH

1:00PM – Mah Jongg – Lib

1:00 pm. — Canasta, Library

6:00 — Canasta, Card Room

6:30PM – Poker – CR

9:30 a.m. – BOD Meeting, Grand Hall

10:10AM – Zumba – GH

11:00AM All About Abs – GH

1:00PM – Bridge – Library

1:00PM Mah Jongg – CR

6:30PM – Party/Table Bridge – CR

6:30PM – Duplicate Bridge – GH

9:00 AM Programs – CR

9:00 a.m. – Programs Committee Meeting, CR

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 AM Better Bods for Beginners – GH

6pm – Poker – CR

9:00AM – Parke Singles Breakfast – Offsite

9:00 a.m. — Circuit Training, Gym/Grand Hall

10:00AM – Zumba, GH

12:00PM – Poker – GH

1:00 p.m. – Sinepuxent Gin, Card Room

3pm – Annual Meeting

5:30PM – Bgnrs Line Dancing – GH

6:30PM – Line Dancing – GH

9:00 a.m. –Yoga, Grand Hall

9:30 a.m. – Water Aerobics, Grand Hall

11:00 GH – Better Bods

12:30PM – Pinochle CR

1:00PM – Billiards (Ladies Day)

1:00 p.m. – Knitting Class, Art Room

4
+ Export Events

View Full Site
Top